Modulo lte NR 7101

Options
Filippo1978
Filippo1978 Posts: 5
First Comment
edited January 4 in Mobile Broadband

Buonasera a tutti o un problema con il mio NR7101 in pratica non il router non riconosce più il modulo Lte.Non fa neanche l'aggiornamento.come posso fare?Grazie

All Replies

  • Zyxel_Melen
    Zyxel_Melen Posts: 1,909  Zyxel Employee
    First Anniversary 10 Comments Friend Collector First Answer
    Options

    Hi @Filippo1978,

    Apology for the late reply.

    Have you tried to reboot your device? If it still does not work after rebooting, could you provide its firmware version to me?

  • Filippo1978
    Options

    v07

  • SELBERG
    SELBERG Posts: 295  Master Member
    Community MVP First Anniversary 10 Comments Friend Collector
    Options

    Power down your NR7101 for two minutes and see if it makes a difference when it restarts. If you are using a PC, reset your network settings and restart it.

    Spegni il tuo NR7101 per due minuti e verifica se fa la differenza quando si riavvia. Se utilizzi un PC, ripristina le impostazioni di rete e riavvialo.

  • Filippo1978
    Options

    Ho provato in tutti i modi,in pratica se vai su manutenzione,firmware e poi sezione modulo prima c'era scritto la versione del modulo lte ora non c'è scritto niente,è di conseguenza non mi legge la sim.

  • SELBERG
    SELBERG Posts: 295  Master Member
    Community MVP First Anniversary 10 Comments Friend Collector
    Options

    Hai ripristinato le impostazioni di rete?

  • Filippo1978
    Options

    dove li devo ripristinare?

  • SELBERG
    SELBERG Posts: 295  Master Member
    Community MVP First Anniversary 10 Comments Friend Collector
    Options

    Select Start > Settings > Network & Internet > Advanced network settings > Network reset. // Restart computer.

    Seleziona Start > Impostazioni > Rete e Internet > Impostazioni di rete avanzate > Ripristino rete. // Riavvia il computer.

  • Filippo1978
    Options

    stasera provo e le faccio sapere

  • Internetheavyuser
    Internetheavyuser Posts: 83  Ally Member
    First Anniversary 10 Comments Friend Collector First Answer
    Options

    Have you tried to reboot or reset to default the machine?

    Does that work to solved your issue?

Consumer Product Help Center